Next match

Team logo
Hayes & Yeading (A)
Sat Jul 20
12:30

Next match

Team logo
Hayes & Yeading (A)
Sat Jul 20 12:30
The Vanarama National League South
17th
0pts

Slough Town FC Club Honours

First Team Honours

A list of first team honours as a football club, covering Slough Town and all previous namesakes.

  • Ansell Trophy Winners
  • 1973/74 (Shared)
  • Athenian League Premier Champions
  • 1967/68, 1971/72, 1972/73
  • Athenian League Premier Division Runners Up
  • 1968/69
  • Athenian League Cup Winners
  • 1971/72, 1972/73
  • Athenian League Div 1 Champions
  • 1964/65
  • Athenian League Memorial Shield Winners
  • 1971/72, 1972/73
  • Berks & Bucks Benevolent Cup Winners
  • 1938/39, 1945/46 (Shared), 1948/49, 1950/51, 1955/56, 1956/57, 1957/58, 1961/62
  • Berks & Bucks Benevolent Cup Runners Up
  • 1935/36, 1952/53, 1959/60
  • Berks & Bucks Junior Cup Winners
  • 1891/92
  • Berks & Bucks Red Cross Cup Winners
  • 1943/44, 1944/45 (Shared)
  • Berks & Bucks Senior Cup Winners
  • 1902/03, 1919/20, 1923/24, 1926/27, 1935/36, 1954/55, 1970/71, 1971/72, 1976/77, 1980/81, 2018/19
  • Berks & Bucks Senior Cup Runners Up
  • 1901/02, 1920/21, 1929/30, 1946/47, 1948/49, 1949/50, 1950/51, 1952/53, 1964/65, 1967/68, 1968/69, 1972/73, 1973/74, 1989/90, 1994/95
  • Berks & Bert Hall Cup Winners
  • 1933/34, 1936/37, 1937/38, 1939/40, 1943/44, 1945/46, 1947/48, 1967/68, 1969/70
  • Bert Hall Cup Runners Up
  • 1934/35, 1935/36
  • Bressington Memorial Shield Winners
  • 1982/83
  • Bucks Charity Cup Winners
  • 1920/21, 1923/24 (Played 1924/25)
  • Bucks Charity Cup Runners Up
  • 1922/23
  • Bucks Hospital Cup Winners
  • 1920/21
  • Chippenham Hospital Cup Winners
  • 1945/46
  • Corinthian League Champions
  • 1950/51
  • Corinthian League Runners Up
  • 1945/46, 1946/47, 1957/58
  • Corinthian League Memorial Shield Winners
  • 1964/65
  • Corinthian League Memorial Shield Runners Up
  • 1957/58
  • Diadora League Cup Runners Up
  • 1994/95
  • Dylon Charity Shield Runners Up
  • 1981/82
  • FA Amateur Cup Runners Up
  • 1972/73
  • FA Amateur Cup Semi-Finalists
  • 1970/71
  • FA Amateur Cup Quarter-Finalists
  • 1952/53, 1966/67, 1969/70, 1971/72
  • FA Cup 1st Round
  • 1945/46, 1973/74, 1974/75, 1998/99, 1991/92, 1992/93, 1993/94, 1994/95, 1995/96, 1996/97, 1997/98, 1998/99, 2002/03, 2012/13
  • FA Cup 2nd Round
  • 1970/71, 1979/80, 1982/83, 1985/86, 1986/87, 2004/05, 2017/18, 2018/19
  • FA Trophy Semi Finalists
  • 1976/77, 1997/98
  • Great Western Suburban League Runners Up
  • 1919/20
  • Herts & Middlesex League Runners Up
  • 1943/44
  • Isthmian Div 2 Runners Up
  • 1973/74
  • Isthmian Premier Div Champions
  • 1980/81, 1989/90
  • Isthmian Premier Runners Up
  • 1994/95
  • Isthmian League Cup
  • 2004/05
  • Isthmian Subsidary Cup Winners
  • 1975/76, 1980/81
  • Lloyd Memorial Winners
  • 1953/54
  • Marlow Inviatation Cup Winners
  • 1969/70, 1978/79, 1980/81, 1982/83 (Shared)
  • Maidenhead Charity Cup Runners Up
  • 1953/54
  • Maidenhead Norfolkian Cup Runners Up
  • 1891/92
  • Mittas Cup Runners Up
  • 1967/68 (Played 1968/69)
  • Oxford Hospital Cup Winners
  • 1920/21 (Shared)
  • Oxford Hospital Cup Runners Up
  • 1905/06, 1911/12, 1912/13, 1921/22
  • Premier Midweek Floodlight League Champions
  • 1971/72
  • Premier Midweek Floodlight League Section Winners
  • 1973/74
  • Printed & Allied Trades Cup Winners
  • 1953/54
  • Slough Centenary Cup Winners
  • 1989/90
  • Slough Charity Cup Winners
  • 1930/31, 1931/32, 1932/33, 1933/34
  • Slough Hospital Cup Runners Up
  • 1945/46, 1947/48, 1948/49, 1946/47, 1968/69
  • Southern Combination Cup Winners
  • 1958/59, 1962/63, 1963/64
  • Southern Combination Cup Runners Up
  • 1959/60 (Played 1960/61)
  • Spartan League Runners Up
  • 1920/21, 1921/22, 1931/32, 1932/33, 1938/39
  • Thame Tournament Runners Up
  • 1994/95
  • Tom Spicer Cup Winners
  • 1988/89
  • Vauxhall League Charity Shield Winners
  • 1990/91
  • Westminster Hospital Cup Winners
  • 1966/67, 1967/68
  • Westminster Hospital Cup Runners Up
  • 1968/69
  • Windsor Hospital Cup Winners
  • 1965/66, 1966/67 (Shared), 1968/69 (Shared), 1969/70
  • Windsor Hospital Cup Runners Up
  • 1921/22, 1930/31, 1934/35, 1935/36 (Played 1936/37), 1967/68
  • Wycombe Floodlight League Champions
  • 1925/26, 1926/27, 1965/66, 1967/68

Reserve Team Honours

1901/02 - Present Day

A list of the honours won by Slough Town FC's Reserve teams or their past namesakes between 1901/02 and the present day listed in alphabetical order.

  • Athenian League Premier Champions
  • 1966/67
  • Athenian League Premier Runners Up
  • 1969/70, 1970/71
  • Athenian League Div 1 Champions
  • 1964/65
  • Berks & Bucks Junior Cup Runners Up
  • 1903/04, 1905/06
  • Berks & Bucks Intermediate Cup Runners Up
  • 1959/60
  • Bucks Charity Cup Winners
  • 1923/24
  • Corinthian League Champions
  • 1948/49, 1951/52
  • Maidenhead Norfolkian Cup Winners
  • 1922/23, 1988/89
  • Maidenhead Norfolkian Cup Runners Up
  • 1908/09, 1913/14
  • Neale Cup Winners
  • 1949/50
  • Neale Cup Runners Up
  • 1951/52, 1955/56, 1959/60
  • Presidents Cup Winners
  • 2003/04
  • Reading & District League Champions
  • 1938/39
  • Reading Senior Cup Winners
  • 1950/51, 1951/52, 1965/66
  • Reading Senior Cup Runners Up
  • 1956/57
  • Slough Town Cup Winners
  • 1946/47, 1953/54
  • Slough Town Cup Runners Up
  • 1926/27
  • Suburban League Cup Runners Up
  • 1981/82
  • Suburban League Champions Cup Winners
  • 1995/96, 1996/97
  • Suburban League Challenge Shield Runners Up
  • 1995/96
  • Suburban League North Champions
  • 1994/95
  • Suburban League Premier Champions
  • 1997/98
  • Suburban League West Champions
  • 1988/89
  • South Bucks & East Berkshire League Runners Up
  • 1901/08
  • Spartan League Runners Up
  • 1926/27
  • Westminster Hospital Cup Winners
  • 1955/56, 1956/57, 1957/58, 1958/59, 1960/61
  • Windsor, Slough & District League Champions
  • 1913/14

Slough Town FC is not responsible for content produced on external websites | Copyright Slough Town FC 2019